All performances will be held in the Dr. Adam C. Pfeffer Performing Arts Center at Cedar Creek High School (1701 New York Avenue, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215).
Music and Lyrics by Andrew Lippa
Book by John August
Edward Bloom is a traveling salesman who lives life to its fullest..and then some! Edward's incredible, larger-than-life stories thrill everyone around him- most of all, his devoted wife, Sandra. But their aggravated son, Will, about to have a child of his own, is determined to find the truth behind his father's epic tales. Overflowing with heart, humor, and spectacular stagecraft, Big Fish is a heartwarming musical extravaganza based on the acclaimed 2003 movie directed by Tim Burton.
Directed/Choreographed by Mr. John T. Stephan
Music Direction by Mr. James Goodrich
USO Soldier/Ashton Townsfolk/Wedding Guest/Auburn University Student
Ryann Aylwin*
Ashton Townsfolk/Wedding Guest/NYC Citizen/Auburn University Student/Nurse
Abby Bauman
Alabama Lamb/Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Western Jury/Jr. Dance Captain
Kacie Burnett
The Witch
Chesney Bugdon
Cheerleader/Ashton Townsfolk/Western Jury/Auburn University Student/NYC Citizen
Isabella Catalina
Ashton Townsfolk/USO Soldier//Auburn University Student/NYC Citizen/Western Jury
Rylee Cohen
School teacher/Ashton Townsfolk/Bridesmaid/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury/Nurse
MacKenzie Cordery
Cheerleader/Ashton Townsfolk/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Kaylee Denshuick*
Josephine Bloom
Jaclyn Dulski
Ashton Townsfolk/Bridesmaid/NYC Citizen/Auburn University Student/Nurse
McKenzie Finn
Cheerleader/Ashton Townsfolk/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Danyelle Foye
Cheerleader/Ashton Townsfolk/Bridesmaid/NYC Citizen/Circus Act Entertainer/Auburn University Student
Francesca Franzosi
General/Ashton Townsfolk/NYC Citizen/Auburn University Student/Wedding Guest
Alexander Gall
Edward Bloom
Matthew Goodrich
Barber/Ashton Townsfolk/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Judge
Alp Gul
Alabama Lamb/Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Western Jury
Samantha Hassa
Amos Calloway
Kyle Heck
Fisherman/Hot-Blooded Shotgun Toter/Ashton Townsfolk/NYC Citizen/USO Soldier
Ash Hultquist
Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Keniyah Johnson
Ashton Townsfolk/Auburn University Student/Nurse
Guadalupe Juarez-Malagon*
Ashton Townsfolk/Auburn University Student/Wedding Guest/Western Jury
Bailey Kurtz
Dancing Fire/Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Katelyn Kusnirik
Red Fang/Ashton Townsfolk/Wedding Guest/NYC Citizen
Joshua Levine
Sandra Bloom
Grace Long
Mayor/Ashton Townsfolk/NYC Citizen/Nurse
Ben Lord
Ashton Townsfolk/Auburn University Student/Western Jury
Giavana Mauceri*
Karl the Giant
Benjamin Newton*
NYC Doctor/Ashton Townsfolk/Western Jury
Michelle Nguyen*
Sharecropper/Ashton Townsfolk/Bridesmaid/Circus Act Entertainer/Beautiful Woman (Amos’s Girlfriend)
Mia Pellerito
Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Madison Plummer
Young Will
Kevin Podolski*
Dr. Bennett/Ashton Townsfolk/Auburn University Student
Arjun Sarkar
Girl in the Water/Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury/Sr. Dance Captain
Julia Shulby
Forest Spirit/Ashton Townsfolk/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Mia Simone
Shepherd/Ashton Townsfolk/Bridesmaid/Western Jury/Beautiful Woman (Karl’s Girlfriend)
Mackenzie Sutton
Will Bloom
Evan Theoharis
Little Girl with Orange Cat/Ashton Townsfolk/Circus Act Entertainer/Western Jury
Lydia Vogel
Jenny Hill/Forest Spirit/USO Dancer/Western Jury
Lauren Waldron
Zacky Price/Ashton Townsfolk/Over-Excited Scout/NYC Citizen
Ian Wells
Don Price/Western Jury/USO Soldier
Carter Wilson
Ashton Townsfolk/Wedding Guest/NYC Citizen/Nurse
Zoey Zabelski*